The real "birther" issue that Obama is deathly afraid of

A hallmark of certain hardcore "birthers" is the belief that Obama was
born in Kenya. According to the drill, Stanley Ann Dunham (Obama's
mother, henceforth "Ann") traveled to Kenya and gave birth to Obama. And
since Obama was born in Kenya, he cannot be a "natural born citizen,"
and therefore he is ineligible to be the President.

Those may very well be the facts, but lately I've wondered about the
"logistics" of Ann's odyssey to Kenya. Specifically, how did she get
there? Indeed, how would a very pregnant Ann travel the 10,729 air miles
from Honolulu to Nairobi?

Let's see. Since jet travel only started to become popular in 1961, she
was unlikely to fly the entire trip by jet. More likely, her trip would
have combined jet- and propeller-driven airplanes. And most likely, her
trip would have required several stops, perhaps upwards of ten, with
layovers of hours, even days. It would have been a long, uncomfortable,
exhausting trip, especially for a young woman in her, presumably, third
trimester and traveling alone. Who paid for this expensive trip? How did
she pay for her food and lodging? How did she manage all the paperwork
involved? How did she even manage her luggage? (BTW, which airline would
allow a woman in her third trimester to fly?)

Still, once she arrived at Nairobi, how did she travel the 274 miles to
Mombasa, the town where she's alleged to have given birth to The
Anointed One? By train? By bus? Perhaps townspeople related to Obama,
Sr., Ann's alleged husband, met her at Nairobi and transported her by
car or cart driven by an African beast or two. Whichever, the ride would
had been a long, bumpy, jarring, uncomfortable one. (Can you say,
"miscarriage"?)

How long do you suppose the entire trip took? Days? Weeks? Months? If we
take educated guesses on the total time spent in the air, during
layovers, and caused by inevitable delays and cancellations, plus the
time for the ground transport to Mombasa, and we add them up, I think we
can reasonably say 10 to 14 days. Yes? To be safe, let's say it's at
least two weeks. The return trip would no doubt had taken just as long,
if not longer.

Now that we have an idea of the "logistics" involved for a trip from
Honolulu to Kenya in 1961, unless someone who worked as a Travel Agent
in 1961 tells me otherwise, I think it's unlikely, even impossible, for
Ann to have traveled to Kenya in 1961 and give birth to Obama, Jr. So I
must conclude that the entire "birther" issue about Obama's Kenyan birth
is one, big, fat, red herring. (Question to Birthers who are fans of
Obama's Kenyan birth: Since a round trip from Honolulu to Mombasa in
1961 probably took about one month, is this travel time accounted for in
any of Ann's meticulously researched biographical timelines?) Yet, Obama
wants very much to keep this issue alive to distract us from the real
"birther" issue that he's deathly afraid of.

Which one is that?

It's not the one that correctly declares he's ineligible to be POTUS
because he doesn't meet the Constitution's "natural born citizen"
requirement. This issue is based on his "stipulated" birthplace as
Hawaii. and his father's, Barack Obama, Sr., birth in Kenya.

While Obama no doubt understands this issue, and may even think it
correctly applies to him, it doesn't concern him. That's because he
knows that since he's the sitting President, no one could touch him with
this issue—even when he seeks reelection. Besides, he knows who his
real father is.

Who is Obama's real father? It's certainly not Barack Obama, Sr. (If you
believe he's the real father, then I have a bridge I like to sell you.)
But it's likely he was a willing pawn in the cover-up to lend
"legitimacy" to the future occupant of the White House. And while it
appears he lent his name to baby Obama, it's unlikely he married Ann,
since no marriage license was ever found. Nor has anyone ever claimed to
have attended such a wedding, even if it took place at City Hall. There
are no photos, no reception guest list, no receipts for celebratory cake
and wine—nothing to prove a marriage took place! (Folks, here's an
"unspeakable" truth that's hiding in plain sight: Barack Hussein Obama
is, quite literally, a bastard.)

So, just who is Obama's real father? Frank Marshall Davis, a black
communist, is a likely candidate; some consider him the front runner.
Malcolm X, the one and the same, is another likely candidate. Sammy
Davis, Jr., not so much. A very credible, "dark horse," candidate is
Stanley Durham, Obama's grandfather, when he inseminated an "unknown
black woman." (For details about these probable fathers, go to:
http://www.americanthinker.com/2010/02/a_further_inquiry_into_obamas_1.h\
tml)

And we must consider the possibility that Ann is not Obama's mother,
after all. (I'd sure like to see her body exhumed for a DNA match, don't
you?)

In any case, I doubt that Obama was born in Kenya. I also doubt that he
was born in Hawaii. Indeed, if Obama was ever issued a birth
certificate, it probably wasn't Hawaiian issued, despite his claims to
the contrary. For that matter, I think the intransigent reluctance of
the Hawaiian authorities to show Obama's supposed "actual" birth
certificate is part of a conspiracy to cover up the identity of Obama's
real father. But wherever Obama's actual birth certificate was issued,
it will show who his real father is. Once his identity is finally
reviewed, Obama's carefully crafted biographical narrative will fall
like a house of cards. The populace will then clearly see Obama for the
liar that he is.

Who is Obama's real, biological, father?

That's the real "birther" issue that Obama is deathly afraid of.

Thanks for reading.

Alton

Alton,

  Very interesting, but it seems to me there's a lot of conjecture here. First of all, why assume that Obama's mother (that is to say, the woman generally credited with being his mother) needs to have traveled to Kenya immediately before he was born, and that if this seems unlikely then the Kenya birth story must be false? Could she not have already been in Kenya a while?

Love & Liberty,
                                  ((( starchild )))

Hi Starchild,

Good to hear from you. And thank you for your reply, in which you said,
partly:

<< Very interesting, but it seems to me there's a lot of conjecture
here. First of
all, why assume that Obama's mother (that is to say, the woman generally
credited with being his mother) needs to have traveled to Kenya
immediately
before he was born, and that if this seems unlikely then the Kenya birth
story
must be false? >>

I didn't assume that Obama's mother traveled immediately before he was
born. The "birther party line" generally indicates she stayed in
Mombassa only for a short time to give birth and left shortly after.

She might have stayed one, two, or three weeks. And she could have
arrived immediately before Obama was born. I've seen no exact time
stated.

Still, let's say Ann did leave for Kenya in her first trimester, instead
of her third. How do you answer the questions I raised concerning the
logistics of the trip? For example, who paid for this expensive trip?
How did she pay for her food and lodging? How did she manage her
luggage? (You don't imagine she took just one small carry-on, do you?)
How did she get to Mombassa?

<< Could she not have already been in Kenya a while? >>

Absolutely.

When do you think she arrived? How long is the "while" you think she was
in Kenya?

Starchild, in my posting I asked Birthers who are fans of the Kenyan
birth if they could account for the probable one month round trip
journey from Honolulu to Mombasa "in any of Ann's meticulously
researched biographical timelines."

I now ask you: Where in Ann's meticulously researched biographical
timelines is the extended time you believe she stayed in Kenya?

I kid you not when I tell you that Ann's life has been meticulously
researched and time-lined. If you Google "Stanley Ann Dunham timeline,"
you'll get several hits. One example is:
http://www.democraticunderground.com/discuss/duboard.php?az=view_all&add\
ress=389x6205543

It seems the minutiae of her life is accounted for. Just look at this
article that Jerome Corsi wrote: "Obama 'mama': 15 days from birth to
Seattle class" (http://www.wnd.com/2009/08/106018/)

He's accounted for her individual days, for goodness sake!

Stanley Ann Dunham, Barack Obama's mother, was registered for
college classes in Seattle only 15 days after reportedly delivering her
first-born child in Honolulu, according to school records obtained by
WND.

And I liked how he talked about "air miles" just as I did:

How Dunham was able to travel the 2,680 air miles from Honolulu to
Seattle only a few days after the birth of her baby is not disclosed in
the currently available public record concerning President Obama's
birth.

I could paraphrase that sentence to: How Dunham was able to travel the
10,729 air miles from Honolulu to Nairobi, and then travel the 274 miles
from Nairobi to Mombass is not disclosed in the currently available
public record concerning President Obama's birth.

Starchild, the bottom line is whatever claim that Ann traveled to Kenya,
settled in Kenya, left Kenya has not been pinpointed in any of her
"meticulously researched biographical timelines." At least I haven't
seen any. Have you?

Until I see them, I stand by my statement that the Kenyan birth story is
false or "one, big, fat, red herring."

Thanks again for your reply.

Alton

Alton,

Very interesting, but it seems to me there's a lot of conjecture

here. First of all, why assume that Obama's mother (that is to say, the
woman generally credited with being his mother) needs to have traveled
to Kenya immediately before he was born, and that if this seems unlikely
then the Kenya birth story must be false? Could she not have already
been in Kenya a while?

Love & Liberty,
                                  ((( starchild )))

> A hallmark of certain hardcore "birthers" is the belief that Obama

was born in Kenya. According to the drill, Stanley Ann Dunham (Obama's
mother, henceforth "Ann") traveled to Kenya and gave birth to Obama. And
since Obama was born in Kenya, he cannot be a "natural born citizen,"
and therefore he is ineligible to be the President.

>
> Those may very well be the facts, but lately I've wondered about the

"logistics" of Ann's odyssey to Kenya. Specifically, how did she get
there? Indeed, how would a very pregnant Ann travel the 10,729 air miles
from Honolulu to Nairobi?

>
> Let's see. Since jet travel only started to become popular in 1961,

she was unlikely to fly the entire trip by jet. More likely, her trip
would have combined jet- and propeller-driven airplanes. And most
likely, her trip would have required several stops, perhaps upwards of
ten, with layovers of hours, even days. It would have been a long,
uncomfortable, exhausting trip, especially for a young woman in her,
presumably, third trimester and traveling alone. Who paid for this
expensive trip? How did she pay for her food and lodging? How did she
manage all the paperwork involved? How did she even manage her luggage?
(BTW, which airline would allow a woman in her third trimester to fly?)

>
> Still, once she arrived at Nairobi, how did she travel the 274 miles

to Mombasa, the town where she's alleged to have given birth to The
Anointed One? By train? By bus? Perhaps townspeople related to Obama,
Sr., Ann's alleged husband, met her at Nairobi and transported her by
car or cart driven by an African beast or two. Whichever, the ride would
had been a long, bumpy, jarring, uncomfortable one. (Can you say,
"miscarriage"?)

>
> How long do you suppose the entire trip took? Days? Weeks? Months?

If we take educated guesses on the total time spent in the air, during
layovers, and caused by inevitable delays and cancellations, plus the
time for the ground transport to Mombasa, and we add them up, I think we
can reasonably say 10 to 14 days. Yes? To be safe, let's say it's at
least two weeks. The return trip would no doubt had taken just as long,
if not longer.

>
> Now that we have an idea of the "logistics" involved for a trip from

Honolulu to Kenya in 1961, unless someone who worked as a Travel Agent
in 1961 tells me otherwise, I think it's unlikely, even impossible, for
Ann to have traveled to Kenya in 1961 and give birth to Obama, Jr. So I
must conclude that the entire "birther" issue about Obama's Kenyan birth
is one, big, fat, red herring. (Question to Birthers who are fans of
Obama's Kenyan birth: Since a round trip from Honolulu to Mombasa in
1961 probably took about one month, is this travel time accounted for in
any of Ann's meticulously researched biographical timelines?) Yet, Obama
wants very much to keep this issue alive to distract us from the real
"birther" issue that he's deathly afraid of.

>
> Which one is that?
>
> It's not the one that correctly declares he's ineligible to be POTUS

because he doesn't meet the Constitution's "natural born citizen"
requirement. This issue is based on his "stipulated" birthplace as
Hawaii. and his father's, Barack Obama, Sr., birth in Kenya.

>
> While Obama no doubt understands this issue, and may even think it

correctly applies to him, it doesn't concern him. That's because he
knows that since he's the sitting President, no one could touch him with
this issue—even when he seeks reelection. Besides, he knows who his
real father is.

>
> Who is Obama's real father? It's certainly not Barack Obama, Sr. (If

you believe he's the real father, then I have a bridge I like to sell
you.) But it's likely he was a willing pawn in the cover-up to lend
"legitimacy" to the future occupant of the White House. And while it
appears he lent his name to baby Obama, it's unlikely he married Ann,
since no marriage license was ever found. Nor has anyone ever claimed to
have attended such a wedding, even if it took place at City Hall. There
are no photos, no reception guest list, no receipts for celebratory cake
and wine—nothing to prove a marriage took place! (Folks, here's an
"unspeakable" truth that's hiding in plain sight: Barack Hussein Obama
is, quite literally, a bastard.)

>
> So, just who is Obama's real father? Frank Marshall Davis, a black

communist, is a likely candidate; some consider him the front runner.
Malcolm X, the one and the same, is another likely candidate. Sammy
Davis, Jr., not so much. A very credible, "dark horse," candidate is
Stanley Durham, Obama's grandfather, when he inseminated an "unknown
black woman." (For details about these probable fathers, go to:
http://www.americanthinker.com/2010/02/a_further_inquiry_into_obamas_1.h\
tml)

>
> And we must consider the possibility that Ann is not Obama's mother,

after all. (I'd sure like to see her body exhumed for a DNA match, don't
you?)

>
> In any case, I doubt that Obama was born in Kenya. I also doubt that

he was born in Hawaii. Indeed, if Obama was ever issued a birth
certificate, it probably wasn't Hawaiian issued, despite his claims to
the contrary. For that matter, I think the intransigent reluctance of
the Hawaiian authorities to show Obama's supposed "actual" birth
certificate is part of a conspiracy to cover up the identity of Obama's
real father. But wherever Obama's actual birth certificate was issued,
it will show who his real father is. Once his identity is finally
reviewed, Obama's carefully crafted biographical narrative will fall
like a house of cards. The populace will then clearly see Obama for the
liar that he is.

Women in the last trimester of a pregnancy are not permitted to fly at all unless there is an emergency and they must be flown to a hospital. This has been the case for decades. This fact alone kind of blows up this new birther conspiracy.

Starchild,

In our discussion, we accepted as a given that Stanley Ann Dunham was Obama's mother. though I argued that she did not travel to Kenya.

Today, someone named "Lensky Salzman" commented on my article at www.manhattanLP.org. Mr. Salzman suggested something neither you or I considered. Namely that Obama may have been born in Kenya after all, but the mother was another white woman, or possibly a woman of mixed race, which would explain Obama's tawny complexion. (If Obama, Sr., a dark skin African, was the father and if the mother is white, it's understood by many, especially those in the black community, that Obama, Jr. would not have his light complexion after only one generation of such interracial mating.)

Since Stanley Ann was not Obama's mother could explain the discrepancy about her arriving in Seattle, settling in a new apartment and beginning her studies at the University of Washington just two weeks after she was alleged to have given birth to Obama. This could possibly mean we must adjust Obama's birth by months or even years earlier than his supposed birth date of August 4, 1961.

But then we must answer the question of who this woman might be, why did she travel to Kenya and why did she leave. Who was the father? Could it be Stanley Dunham, Obama's grandfather, and the mother is the "unknown black woman" who he inseminated? But why did they go to Kenya? Does Stanley Dunham have brothers? If so, perhaps it was his brother who inseminated this black woman while they were traveling to Kenya. Was Kenya a tourist attraction in the '60s?

Besides, while the people in Kenya claimed that Obama Jr was born in Kenya, as far as I know, no one ever identified the mother. Nor have they exactly identified the father. Did Obama, Sr's step-grandmother ever explicitly claim he was the father?

The mystery deepens.

I invite your (and everyone's) comments.

Alton